• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Gokurakuin Sakurako

Gokurakuin Sakurako

Birthday: November 19
Family name: 極楽院
Gender: Female
Given name: 櫻子
Other names: efini; MELT DOWN; SAKURA Ashika
Website: http://sumire.sakura.ne.jp/~heaven/
Circle(s): efini
The pen name Sakura Ashika (さくらあしか) - uses for yaoi and shota titles

Part of the MELT DOWN circle with Fuyunagi Reku.

She writes most of her BL and shotacon manga under the pen name "Ashika Sakura", and writes tame BL and mainstream stories under Sakurako Gokurakuin.

She is most known as the original creator of "Sensitive Pornograph" and "Sekirei", which are now both anime. She seems to be authoring mostly male-oriented work than yaoi these days.

When she presents herself in the afterwords of her comics, she tends to be very shy, embarassed and modest when she writes them, which some fans find humorous because her manga can get very sexual and outrageous.

Gokurakuin is a huge fan of singer, Akina Nakamori.

Pictures

View All