Koge-Donbo*
Koge-Donbo*
Birthday: Feb 27, 1976
Other names: Koge-House; Kokoro Koharuno
Twitter: https://twitter.com/koge_dobo
Website: http://koge.kokage.cc/
Doujinshi Circle: Koge-House
Favorite Foods: ramen, curry, potatoes, and asparagus.
Likes: Chopin compositions and Harry Potter series
Favorite Manga: Asaki Yumemishi and Glass no Kamen.
Hobbies: Travelling, Othello and buying swatches
In April 2008, Koge-Donbo changed her pen-name by adding an asterisk (*) at the end. She is now known as Koge-Donbo*.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com