• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Seiman Douman

Seiman Douman

Birthday: Mar 7
Doujin circle: G Kun Dow (ジークンドー)
Family name: 道満
Gender: Male
Given name: 晴明
Other names: G Kun Dow; ジークンドー; 飯島進; Iijima Susumu
Tumblr: http://dowman-s.tumblr.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/dowmansayman
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp/dowman/
Zodiac: Pisces
His current art style was directly influenced by Mike Mignola (Dowman is a fan of Hellboy).

An avid fan of horror movies (the witches in Voynich Hotel were named after an obscure Italian horror trilogy). After graduating from a design vocational school, he made his debut in the publishing section of BANDAI drawing manga for videogame anthologies.

His penname is based on the two legendary onmyōji, Abe no Seimei and Ashiya Doman.