Yuna Kagesaki
    Yuna Kagesaki
    Birthday: Mar 3, 1973
    Gender: Female
    Other names: Kageyama Yuta; Kagezaki Yuna; Tsubuan Doumei
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/kagesakiyuna
    Website: http://home.cilas.net/~kagesaki/garakuta/
    Circle(s): Tsubuan Doumei (つぶあん同盟).

    Kagesaki-sensei's career began in game illustration during the 90s, but she shifted to manga not long afterwards. Kagesaki-sensei first made a name in the world of adult manga, but soon shifted to books geared towards younger readers, of which Karin is the best known.

    Pictures

    View All