Ryo Mizuno
Ryo Mizuno
Birthday: Jul 13, 1963
Gender: Male
Other names: MIZUNO Ryou
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ryou_mizuno
Website: http://mizunoryo.net/

Ryo Mizuno is a Japanese author and game designer. Mizuno created Record of Lodoss War, Rune Soldier, Sword World RPG and Starship Operators. He was also involved with the Galaxy Angel manga. Mizuno recently worked on Tri-Ace and Square Enix's action-RPG Infinite Undiscovery. He has shown talent in both dramatic and humorous genres. He was one of the founding members of Group SNE.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com