Mi-Kyung Yoon
Mi-Kyung Yoon
Alternative names: Yun, Mi-Kyung; MiKyung; Mi Kyung
Birthday: Oct 14, 1980
Family name: 윤
Gender : Female
Website: http://cafe.daum.net/winkalryd
Majored in Animation at Mokwon University.
Received the Silver Medal for Seoul Media Group's "Shin-in-gong-mo-jeon" ("New Artist Debut Competition") for Na-eu Ji-gu Bang-moon-gi (The Journey of My Earth Visit) in 2003.
Received a "Shin-in-sang" ("Best New Artist") award from the Dokja-manhwa-daesang organization for Railroad in 2004.
Currently publishing Bride of the Water God serially in the Korean comics magazine Wink.

Pictures

View All
info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com