Hyeon-Sook Lee
    Hyeon-Sook Lee
    Birthday: Nov 12, 1971
    Gender: Female
    Other names: LEE Hyeon Suk; LEE Hyun Sook
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/zzugi
    Website 1: http://blog.naver.com/raelian00
    Website 2: http://lobatt.egloos.com
    Website 3: http://www.zzugi.kr

    Principal trade: Draughtsman.

    Debuted in September 1992 in 'Prince' with 'Making Friends' (친구 만들기).

    Is widely known as "One Hungry Battery"


    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right