Atsushi Ohkubo
    Atsushi Ohkubo
    Birthday: Sep 20, 1979
    Gender: Male
    Other names: OKUBO Atsushi; OOKUBO Atsushi
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/Atsushi_Ohkubo
    Website: https://ameblo.jp/atsushi-ohkubo/

    Was the assistant of AYAMINE Rando on the manga series Get Backers.


    TONOGAI Yoshiki, KATO Takuzi, SHIOZAWA Takatoshi and MARU Tomoyuki were once assistants.


    Pictures

    View All
    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right