Souichirou Yamamoto
    Souichirou Yamamoto
    Birthday: May 31, 1986
    Gender: Male
    Other names: Soichiro Yamamoto
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/vice29493493

    Awards:

    - Honorable Mention, 27th Gessan Newcomer Awards

    - Honorable Mention, 69th Newcomer Comic Awards


    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right