Chiho Saito
Chiho Saito
Alternate names: 斉藤千穂, Saitou Chiho
Birthday: Jun 29, 1967
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Family name: さいとう
Given name: ちほ
Hobbies: Dance, Music, Opera, Sumo
Twitter: http://twitter.com/chihochat
Website: http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/desk_kinpouge

She is part of the Be-Papas manga artist collective, and debuted in 1982 with Ken to Madomoaseru.

She uses the hiragana version of her name in her works.


Pictures

View All
info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com