• sms_failed
    Report Issue
Loading

Hirohiko Araki

Hirohiko Araki

Alternate names: Araki Toshiyuki, 荒木 利之
Birth Place: Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Birthday: Jun 7, 1960
Family name: 荒木
Given name: 飛呂彦
Twitter: https://twitter.com/araki_jojo
Website: http://www.araki-jojo.com/
Height: 169.5 cm 
Weight: 61 kg 
Blood type: B
Favorites: 
- Enjoys the baseball manga Kyojin No Hoshi. 
- Enjoys the videogames Mario Kart and Bomberman. 
- Likes Prince and other African-American singers, as well as jazz, rock and rap.

Hirohiko Araki left school before graduation from Miyagi University of Education. 

He received the 20th Tezuka Award for his debut work Busou Poker under the name Toshiyuki Araki.

Former Assistant: SHIIBASHI Hiroshi

Pictures

View All
Loading
Loading
Loading