Yoko Matsumoto
    Yoko Matsumoto
    Alternate names: MATSUMOTO Youko, Yoko Matsumoto
    Birth Place: Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
    Birthday: Apr 4, 1942
    Family name: 松本
    Given name: 洋子
    Website: http://www.geocities.jp/matsumotoyoko55/
    Blood Type: B

    Horror and Mystery-mangaka. Matsumoto made her debut in 1975 with "Kiss wa Oazuke" in Nakayoshi Bessatsu.