Hiro Fujiwara
    Hiro Fujiwara
    Birthday: Dec 23, 1979
    Gender: Female
    Other names: IZUMI Hiro
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/fuji_hiron
    Website: http://zero.mods.jp/

    Likes: music by Utada Hikaru

    Family: two older brothers


    Hiro Fujiwara made her debut by winning the Best Rookie award in the 144th LaLa Mangaka Scout Course for her work Kaeri Michi, Yuki no Netsu (帰り道、雪の熱). However, this was won under the name, Hiro Izumi